Corner Brook Running Club

Coleman's Half Marathon

Sunday October 24, 2010
Corner Brook, NL
10:00 Half Marathon

  • Event Website
  • Race Headquarters
  • Information: Darcy Locke

    Coleman's Half Marathon - Half Marathon Overall Results

    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________
     
       Final   Place                         Bib     Final  KM  
       Place   in Sex   Place in Division    No.     Time   Pace  Name of Competitor      City
    ________________________________________________________________________________________________________
     
           1   1/32     1/8    Male   30-39   457  1:15:54  3:36  Dean Alyward            Deer Lake, NL            
           2   2/32     2/8    Male   30-39   486  1:24:23  4:00  Lee Churchill           Corner Brook, NL         
           3   3/32     1/10   Male   40-49   451  1:28:20  4:12  Michael Pearse          Lewisporte, NL           
           4   4/32     3/8    Male   30-39   479  1:28:50  4:13  Aubrey Sanders          Corner Brook, NL         
           5   5/32     4/8    Male   30-39   449  1:31:23  4:20  Jeff Wall               Grand Falls-Windsor, NL  
           6   6/32     2/10   Male   40-49   464  1:31:45  4:21  Bruce Rodrigues         Corner Brook, NL         
           7   7/32     5/8    Male   30-39   467  1:33:07  4:25  Trent Burden            Steady Brook, NL         
           8   8/32     3/10   Male   40-49   482  1:34:34  4:29  Derek Anderson          Corner Brook, NL         
           9   9/32     1/8    Male   50-59   470  1:34:44  4:30  Brian Dunphy            Stephenville Xing, NL    
          10  10/32     4/10   Male   40-49   453  1:35:39  4:33  Blaine Pearce           Clarenville, NL          
          11  11/32     2/8    Male   50-59   447  1:35:49  4:33  Colin Power             Grand Falls-Windsor, NL  
          12  12/32     1/3    Male   20-29   462  1:36:00  4:34  Philip Street           Corner Brook, NL         
          13  13/32     6/8    Male   30-39   492  1:38:54  4:42  Peter Ledrew            Corner Brook, NL         
          14  14/32     7/8    Male   30-39   481  1:39:47  4:44  Birender Wadhwa         Corner Brook, NL         
          15  15/32     5/10   Male   40-49   454  1:42:56  4:53  Colin Hiscock           Embree, NL               
          16   1/19     1/7    Female 40-49   505  1:43:03  4:54  Amanda Bull             Steady Brook, NL         
          17  16/32     6/10   Male   40-49   461  1:44:23  4:57  Bern Kenny              Corner Brook, NL         
          18  17/32     3/8    Male   50-59   450  1:45:40  5:01  Patrick Meade           Corner Brook, NL         
          19   2/19     1/7    Female 30-39   460  1:45:47  5:01  Tracey Mackey-Nelson    Massey Drive, NL         
          20  18/32     8/8    Male   30-39   506  1:46:48  5:04  Greg Gallant            Pasadena, NL             
          21  19/32     7/10   Male   40-49   503  1:46:51  5:04  Peter Callahan          Corner Brook, NL         
          22  20/32     4/8    Male   50-59   501  1:46:53  5:04  Robert Speedy Coleman   Corner Brook, NL         
          23   3/19     2/7    Female 30-39   502  1:47:10  5:05  Trudy Brothers          Corner Brook, NL         
          24   4/19     3/7    Female 30-39   504  1:48:32  5:09  Deanne Wareham          Corner Brook, NL         
          25  21/32     5/8    Male   50-59   488  1:48:32  5:09  Darrell Oram            Corner Brook, NL         
          26  22/32     8/10   Male   40-49   474  1:49:18  5:11  Michael White           Port Au Choix, NL        
          27   5/19     1/3    Female 50-59   480  1:49:18  5:11  Dawn Hewlett            Corner Brook, NL         
          28  23/32     6/8    Male   50-59   508  1:49:18  5:11  Kevin Taylor            Corner Brook, NL         
          29   6/19     1/1    Female 20-29   485  1:50:39  5:15  Leah Ash                Massey Drive, NL         
          30   7/19     4/7    Female 30-39   507  1:52:23  5:20  Trina Bussey            Corner Brook, NL         
          31   8/19     2/7    Female 40-49   475  1:56:59  5:33  Shirley Carter          Cape Ray, NL             
          32   9/19     3/7    Female 40-49   465  1:58:00  5:36  Denise Allain           Corner Brook, NL         
          33  24/32     2/3    Male   20-29   483  1:58:09  5:37  David Decker            Corner Brook, NL         
          34  10/19     5/7    Female 30-39   468  1:58:44  5:38  Jana Walsh (Team*)      Corner Brook, NL         
          35  25/32     9/10   Male   40-49   487  1:59:09  5:39  Peter Antle             Corner Brook, NL         
          36  26/32     7/8    Male   50-59   476  1:59:10  5:39  Ray Baird               Lewins Cove, NL          
          37  11/19     1/1    Female 01-19   473  1:59:42  5:41  Virginia Rose Mitford   Mayo, YT                 
          38  12/19     4/7    Female 40-49   458  2:01:20  5:46  Anna Madore (Team*)     Corner Brook, NL         
          39  27/32     3/3    Male   20-29   477  2:03:05  5:51  Llewellyn Haines        Kanata, ON               
          40  28/32    10/10   Male   40-49   455  2:04:35  5:55  Scott Ledrew            Corner Brook, NL         
          41  13/19     2/3    Female 50-59   471  2:05:26  5:57  Paula Didham            Corner Brook, NL         
          42  14/19     5/7    Female 40-49   456  2:05:26  5:57  Alexia Barnable         Corner Brook, NL         
          43  15/19     6/7    Female 40-49   452  2:09:01  6:07  Tracy Gillingham        Lewisporte, NL           
          44  16/19     3/3    Female 50-59   446  2:09:02  6:07  Evelyn Austin           Lewisporte, NL           
          45  29/32     8/8    Male   50-59   466  2:09:42  6:09  William Goodridge       Corner Brook, NL         
          46  30/32     1/1    Male   01-19   478  2:11:32  6:15  Tyler Osmond            Cape Ray, NL             
          47  31/32     1/2    Male   60+     448  2:13:12  6:19  Bill Sceviour           Lewisporte, NL           
          48  32/32     2/2    Male   60+     443  2:15:05  6:25  Edward Cokes            Head Bay D'espoir, NL    
          49  17/19     6/7    Female 30-39   445  2:18:45  6:35  Linda Stuckey           Lewisporte, NL           
          50  18/19     7/7    Female 30-39   444  2:20:01  6:39  Joan Porter             Lewisporte, NL           
          51  19/19     7/7    Female 40-49   459  2:53:42  8:14  Tina Lorraine Belbin    Lewisporte, NL 
    
    
    			*Teams:			
    	
    			Karen Rashleigh (472)
    			Nicole Newell (469)
    			Jana Walsh (468)
    			Tina Newbury (463)
    			--------
    			Team Time total: 1:58:44
    
    					
    			Anna Madore (458)
    			Susette Farrell (484)
    			--------
    			Team Time total: 2:01:20
    					
    ===================================================================================
    

    Return to the Race Headquarters Home Page